Dunga Trucking LLC – Regional CDL-A Dry Van Driver Jobs
Driver wanted · Pickerington, Ohio

Regional dry van. Home weekly.

Dunga Trucking LLC is hiring regional CDL-A dry van drivers. $1,400 – $1,675 a week in a 2021 or newer automatic truck.

Apply now
Semi trucks at night with motion-blurred highway lights
Now hiring
01 Pay & route details
Weekly pay$1,400 – $1,675
Miles / week2,100 – 2,500
Home timeWeekly
FreightDry van
Equipment2021+ trucks, all automatic
Experience2 yrs verifiable
02 Sign-on bonus
$2,000
After first load$500
After 30 days$500
After 60 days$1,000
Row of blue semi trucks parked together
Aerial view of a truck on a road through a forest
03 Benefits
  • Safety equipment provided
  • Referral program
  • Passenger policy
  • Paid orientation
  • Dental insurance
04 Requirements
  • Valid Class A CDL
  • 2 years of verifiable Class A experience
  • Age 21 or older
  • Current DOT medical card
  • Pass DOT drug and alcohol screen
  • Driving record meeting DOT and company standards
  • Legal authorization to work in the U.S.
  • Working knowledge of an ELD
05 Carrier information
CarrierDunga Trucking LLC
USDOT3019803
MCMC-33724
FreightDry van
Address12221 Bentwood Court, Pickerington, OH 43147
Emailsamuel@dungatruckingllc.com
06 Apply

Fill in the form and your email app opens with the application ready to send. Or write to samuel@dungatruckingllc.com.

07 Questions
What does the job pay?

$1,400 to $1,675 per week, depending on experience and the miles available.

How does the sign-on bonus work?

$2,000 total: $500 after your first load, $500 after 30 days, and $1,000 after 60 days.

How many miles do I run?

About 2,100 to 2,500 miles per week.

What trucks do you run?

Model year 2021 or newer, all automatic, pulling dry van trailers.

How much experience do I need?

At least 2 years of verifiable Class A experience.

Will I be home?

Yes, you are home weekly, depending on load and route availability.

© Dunga Trucking LLC · USDOT 3019803 · MC-33724 · Pickerington, OH